Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
Club Diary
June 2024
Date | Event | Note | Time | Type | |
---|
01 Sat |
Ladies
| Ladies Alternate Stableford | | |
Ladies
| |
02 Sun |
Club Comp
| CAPTAIN'S DAY | | |
Club Comp
| |
03 Mon |
Seniors
| Seniors v Cumberwell | 1st Tee | 12:00 to 13:00 |
Seniors
| |
04 Tue |
Ladies
| Ladies Stableford | | |
Ladies
| |
05 Wed |
Seniors
| Seniors Medal | | |
Seniors
| |
06 Thu |
Ladies
| North Wilts Ladies Past Captains | 1st Tee | to 09:30 |
Ladies
| |
07 Fri |
Society
| Grant & Stone GS | 1st Tee | 11:30 to 12:30 |
Society
| |
07 Fri |
Ladies
| Ladies A v Kingsdown | 1st Tee | 13:00 to 13:30 |
Ladies
| |
08 Sat |
Mens
Ladies
| SCRATCH & LITTLEDEAN and LADIES CHAMPIONSHIPS | | 07:15 to 13:30 |
Mens
Ladies
| |
09 Sun |
Mens
Ladies
| SCRATCH & LITTLEDEAN and LADIES CHAMPIONSHIPS | | 07:15 to 13:30 |
Mens
Ladies
| |
10 Mon |
Seniors
| Seniors v Tidworth | 1st Tee | 12:00 to 13:00 |
Seniors
| |
11 Tue |
Ladies
| Ladies Ping 4BBB | | |
Ladies
| |
12 Wed |
Ladies
| DICK LOVETT JAGUAR LADIES OPEN | | 09:15 to 13:00 |
Ladies
| Ladies Open Poster.pdf | |
13 Thu |
Society
| The Castaways GS | 1st Tee | 10:00 to 10:40 |
Society
| |
14 Fri |
Society
| Potters GS | 1st Tee | 10:00 to 10:40 |
Society
| |
14 Fri |
Ladies
| Ladies B v Broome Manor | 1st Tee | 13:00 to 13:30 |
Ladies
| |
15 Sat |
Ladies
| Ladies Alternate EG Medal / Joyce Wiltshire Vase | | |
Ladies
| |
15 Sat |
Mens
| Club v Burford | 1st Tee | 12:00 to 13:00 |
Mens
| |
16 Sun |
17 Mon |
Seniors
| Seniors Roy Wise 4BBB | Shotgun start at 09.30 on Top 10 Holes playing 18 Holes | |
Seniors
| |
18 Tue |
Ladies
| Ladies EG Medal / Joyce Wiltshire Vase | | |
Ladies
| |
19 Wed |
Mens
| Yellow Tee Stableford | | |
Mens
| |
19 Wed |
Society
| Chartered Surveyors GS | 1st Tee | 12:00 to 12:30 |
Society
| |
20 Thu |
Ladies
| Ladies Friendly v Marlborough | 1st Tee | 10:30 to 11:10 |
Ladies
| |
20 Thu |
Society
| Wylie Valley GS | 1st Tee | 12:00 to 12:30 |
Society
| |
21 Fri |
Society
| Jolly Boys GS | 1st Tee | 11:30 to 12:10 |
Society
| |
21 Fri |
Ladies
| Ladies Scratch v Kingsdown | 1st Tee | 13:00 to 13:30 |
Ladies
| |
21 Fri |
Society
| Haymakers GS | 1st Tee | 14:00 to 14:40 |
Society
| |
22 Sat |
Mixed
| Summer Mixed | Shotgun start at 4.00pm on Holes 1 - 5 | |
Mixed
| |
23 Sun |
Mens
| Air Ambulance Medal (OOM) and Rabbit's Cup Qualifier | | |
Mens
| |
24 Mon |
Seniors
| Seniors Avebury Putter | | |
Seniors
| |
25 Tue |
Ladies
| Ladies Captains Fun Competition | | |
Ladies
| |
26 Wed |
Society
| Army HQ GS | 1st Tee | 12:30 to 13:15 |
Society
| |
27 Thu |
Society
| S ACTON GS | 1st | 10:30 to 11:00 |
Society
| |
28 Fri |
Other
| Carol & Liz Birthday Golf | 1st Tee | 13:00 to 14:15 |
Other
| |
29 Sat |
Ladies
| Ladies Alternate County Coronation Medal | | |
Ladies
| |
29 Sat |
Mens
| The Rolling Pin | 1st Tee | 13:00 to 14:15 |
Mens
| |
30 Sun |
Mens
Ladies
| Club Stableford | | |
Mens
Ladies
| |
30 Sun |
Friendly
| Mixed Friendly v Upavon | 1st | 13:00 to 14:00 |
Friendly
| |
Subscribe to a calendar
Download a calendar to device